TREEFORT 10 SCHEDULE


Treefort Music Fest 2022 Full Schedule

Fort
Venue
Time

Wednesday23

Thursday24

Friday25

Saturday26

Sunday27

Wednesday23

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Working Toward Immigrant Equity – Voices of Immigrants and Farmworkers

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Idaho State Museum

artfort Icon

Rust Never Sleeps

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

14th St & Grove St

artfort Icon

Evan Lovett and Sea of Doom Live Mural Painting

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Washington Trust Bank

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

Stories From Third-Culture Kids

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Idaho State Museum

3:00pm

storyfort Icon

The Ecology of Ghosts: Poetry as a Response to the Anthropocene

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

The Narrative Thread: Sewn Stories of Refugee Journeys to Idaho

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Idaho State Museum

4:00pm

hackfort Icon

Hackfort Launch Party – Hosted by Mavik Ventures

4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Trailhead

4:20pm

music Icon

Acid Tongue

4:20 pm – 5:10 pm

Main Stage

4:30pm

storyfort Icon

Critical Race Theory and ‘the Unity of the Nation’

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Idaho State Museum

5:00pm

dragfort Icon

Queer Creative Meet up

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Spacebar Arcade

storyfort Icon

Backstage Pass: You Had To Be There

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

10th St Station

5:30pm

music Icon

Shannon and the Clams

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Main Stage

artfort Icon

Sanctuary Gallery Grand Opening

5:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Sanctuary

6:00pm

music Icon

Chief Broom

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

El Korah Shrine

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

yogafort Icon

Yogafort Meetup

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

SHIFT Boutique

music Icon

Rattlesnake Preachers

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

Voidstrider

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Rodeo Screams

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

Neurolux

6:20pm

music Icon

Transistor Send

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

With Child

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

The Olympic

music Icon

VEMM

6:20 pm – 7:00 pm

Linen Building

6:30pm

storyfort Icon

Tessy Ward, Adam O. Davis, and friends Day One Poetry Showcase

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Broadcast Coffee

music Icon

MYLO BYBEE

6:30 pm – 7:10 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Scott Knickerbocker

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Treeline Bus

6:50pm

music Icon

Mercury Rev

6:50 pm – 7:50 pm

Main Stage

7:00pm

music Icon

Kadabra

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

The Hideout

foodfort Icon

Twisted Filipino: A Dinner with Carlo Lamagna

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Alefort Pub

music Icon

Marika Christine

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

The District

music Icon

Plum Vision

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

The Shredder

7:10pm

music Icon

Switch Full Lotus

7:10 pm – 7:50 pm

Sonic Temple Red

7:20pm

music Icon

Roller Dome

7:20 pm – 8:10 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

OHMME

7:20 pm – 8:10 pm

El Korah Shrine

7:30pm

music Icon

Maggie Gently

7:30 pm – 8:20 pm

The Olympic

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

music Icon

MANDIAS

7:30 pm – 8:10 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

JayWood

7:30 pm – 8:10 pm

Linen Building

7:40pm

music Icon

low-fi

7:40 pm – 8:40 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Up is the Down is the

7:40 pm – 8:20 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

8:00pm

music Icon

The Max Beefwater Band

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Hillfolk Noir

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Treeline Bus

8:10pm

music Icon

Rat Champion

8:10 pm – 8:50 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

TAMBALKA!

8:10 pm – 9:00 pm

The District

8:20pm

music Icon

James Plane Wreck

8:20 pm – 9:00 pm

Sonic Temple Red

8:30pm

music Icon

Pictoria Vark

8:30 pm – 9:10 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

8:40pm

music Icon

Blvck Hippie

8:40 pm – 9:20 pm

Linen Building

artfort Icon

Ballet22

8:40 pm – 9:10 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Snail Mail

8:40 pm – 9:40 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Ponderay

8:40 pm – 9:30 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

Blunt Bangs

8:40 pm – 9:30 pm

El Korah Shrine

8:50pm

music Icon

Dante Elephante

8:50 pm – 9:30 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Mo Lowda & The Humble

8:50 pm – 9:50 pm

The Olympic

9:00pm

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

music Icon

Ghost Funk Orchestra

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Hideout

9:10pm

music Icon

Ragged Coyote (ULTRA)

9:10 pm – 10:10 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Elvice Mwenematale

9:10 pm – 9:50 pm

Reef

9:20pm

music Icon

Nicolás Molina

9:20 pm – 10:10 pm

The District

music Icon

The Slaps

9:20 pm – 10:00 pm

The Shredder

9:30pm

music Icon

Crisman

9:30 pm – 10:20 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

High Step Society

9:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Vermillion Sun

9:30 pm – 10:10 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

David Henry

9:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Treeline Bus

9:50pm

music Icon

All Things Blue

9:50 pm – 10:40 pm

Linen Building

10:00pm

music Icon

Afrosonics

10:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Reef

music Icon

Guided By Voices

10:00 pm – 11:30 pm

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Francis of Delirium

10:00 pm – 10:50 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

Chong the Nomad

10:00 pm – 10:40 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

10:20pm

music Icon

Nick Delffs

10:20 pm – 11:10 pm

The Olympic

10:30pm

music Icon

The Kindness

10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

The District

music Icon

Calva Louise

10:30 pm – 11:10 pm

The Shredder

10:40pm

music Icon

Pink Boa

10:40 pm – 11:30 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

The Spliffs

10:40 pm – 11:30 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

The Lowest Pair

10:40 pm – 11:50 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

11:00pm

artfort Icon

Fungineers

11:00 pm – 12:30 am

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Canyon Kids

11:00 pm – 12:00 am

Treeline Bus

11:10pm

music Icon

Estereomance

11:10 pm – 12:00 am

Linen Building

music Icon

Geographer

11:10 pm – 12:20 am

Sonic Temple Blue

11:20pm

music Icon

Snotty Nose Rez Kids

11:20 pm – 12:10 am

Reef

music Icon

The Districts

11:20 pm – 12:20 am

Neurolux

11:40pm

music Icon

Horse Feathers

11:40 pm – 1:00 am

The Olympic

music Icon

Slothrust

11:40 pm – 12:40 am

The Shredder

12:00am

music Icon

Whippin Shitties

12:00 am – 1:00 am

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Floating Witch’s Head

12:00 am – 1:00 am

Sonic Temple Red

12:20am

music Icon

Jonathan Warren and the Billygoats

12:20 am – 1:40 am

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

DJ Rabeatz

12:20 am – 1:50 am

Reef

12:30am

music Icon

The Jack Moves

12:30 am – 1:30 am

Linen Building

12:50am

music Icon

The Simplots

12:50 am – 1:50 am

Neurolux

music Icon

Trash Fence

12:50 am – 2:00 am

Sonic Temple Blue

Thursday24

12:00pm

yogafort Icon

The Path to Pose w/ Mary Mandell

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Cherie Buckner-Webb Park

storyfort Icon

The Gender Tender Experiment

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

artfort Icon

Evan Lovett and Sea of Doom Live Mural Painting

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Washington Trust Bank

storyfort Icon

The Broken West: A Reading and Exploration w/ Mike Medberry

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

Women Leading Climate Justice: A Discussion With the Young and the Queer and What to do Next

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Egyptian Theatre

artfort Icon

Rust Never Sleeps

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

14th St & Grove St

1:00pm

hackfort Icon

Red / Blue Cyber Exercise – Institute for Pervasive Cybersecurity

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

storyfort Icon

Climate Visions: Staging Our Future

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

podcasts Icon

Story Forward

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

hackfort Icon

We Need You!! Filling the gap with Cybersecurity (Part 1)

1:00 pm – 1:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

hackfort Icon

VR1 Arena Scale Experience

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

Discover 3D Printing with 3D Printcess (walk-up workshop)

1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

The Lock Picking Lounge (walk-up workshop)

1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

Short Session: Blending Politics and Fiction

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Guru Donuts

2:00pm

hackfort Icon

Methods to Gain Cyber Competency

2:00 pm – 2:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

hackfort Icon

We Need You!! Filling the gap with Cybersecurity (Part 2)

2:00 pm – 2:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

hackfort Icon

BoiseLAN (BYOC/LAN Party) Day 1/4

2:00 pm – 11:59 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

podcasts Icon

Treasure Valley Podcast

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

2:30pm

storyfort Icon

Idaho’s Lifeblood: Our Rivers, Our Fish, Our Lives

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

2:40pm

music Icon

Blood Lemon

2:40 pm – 3:30 pm

Main Stage

3:00pm

storyfort Icon

Novelist Dane Bahr: From Indie Publisher to First-Time Novelist, a Reading & Conversation

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Guru Donuts

hackfort Icon

Be Cyber Smart

3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

hackfort Icon

UX/UI – Process in Practice (Product Design workshop)

3:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410A)

podcasts Icon

The Boise Bubble

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

artfort Icon

Sanctuary Gallery

3:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sanctuary

storyfort Icon

Bringing Historical Fiction to Contemporary Audiences

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

hackfort Icon

Using UX to Build a better web through Empathy and Accessibility

3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

3:30pm

storyfort Icon

Salmon Nation

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

yogafort Icon

Experience Mind-Body Balance w/ Marisa Radha Weppner & East Forest

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Lung

3:30 pm – 4:10 pm

Radioland

4:00pm

storyfort Icon

Cocktail Stories

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

The Mode Lounge

alefort Icon

Belgian Beer Showcase

4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Pub

podcasts Icon

The Wind

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

music Icon

Indigo De Souza

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Main Stage

hackfort Icon

The Majority of Interactions on the internet are no Longer Human

4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

music Icon

Christian Wallowing Bull

4:00 pm – 4:40 pm

The Hideout

hackfort Icon

The Future of Streaming Is Now

4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

alefort Icon

Wine Showcase: Shadow Puppet

4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

alefort Icon

Artfort Gallery Grand Opening

4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

4:30pm

storyfort Icon

Writing Through Grief

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

storyfort Icon

BSU MFA Showcase

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

The River Runners: Stories of Big Water and Howling at the Moon

4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Brian Louderbough

4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

GROCER

4:30 pm – 5:20 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

4:50pm

music Icon

Isla de Caras

4:50 pm – 5:40 pm

Radioland

5:00pm

storyfort Icon

Barfight – Among the Thugs, a Spirited Debate: Why We Need Sports, Especially Now

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

10th St Station

music Icon

Missy Jo

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

East Forest

5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Angel Abaya

5:00 pm – 5:50 pm

El Korah Shrine

podcasts Icon

The Table Rock

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

music Icon

The Joyrunners

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Garry Goldrush & the Oily Boys

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Boise Brewing

music Icon

Emilee Gomske

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Bone Haus

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Neurolux

5:30pm

storyfort Icon

Queer Imagination w/ Author Corinne Manning

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Broadcast Coffee

music Icon

Atlas Engine

5:30 pm – 6:20 pm

The Olympic

storyfort Icon

Idaho Conservation League/Storyfort Happy Hour

5:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

music Icon

Guided By Voices

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Main Stage

5:40pm

music Icon

The Ophelias

5:40 pm – 6:20 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

6:00pm

music Icon

Left on Tenth

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Boise Brewing

music Icon

Ana Lete

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

Sanctuary

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

storyfort Icon

Undergrad Writers Showcase

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Guru Donuts

podcasts Icon

Behind Gray Walls

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

foodfort Icon

Chef Collaboration Dinner

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

The Lively

music Icon

Mowth

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

De Gringos Y Gremmies

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

CMMNWLTH

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Babehoven

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Plantonic

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

6:10pm

music Icon

Lounge on Fire

6:10 pm – 6:50 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

6:20pm

music Icon

Ealdor Bealu

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

Thee Sacred Souls

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

Radioland

music Icon

Methods Body

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

El Korah Shrine

6:30pm

music Icon

Jacob T. Skeen

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Treeline Bus

alefort Icon

Fungineers

6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

music Icon

Madeline Hawthorne

6:30 pm – 7:20 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Bailey Allen Baker

6:30 pm – 7:10 pm

The District

6:40pm

music Icon

Ricardo Richaid

6:40 pm – 7:30 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

music Icon

Cal in Red

6:40 pm – 7:20 pm

The Olympic

7:00pm

music Icon

Built to Spill

7:00 pm – 8:10 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Parade of Bad Guys

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Hannah's

music Icon

McKenna Esteb

7:00 pm – 7:50 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Smoker Dad

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

Walk The Doctor

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

The Painted Roses

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Jens Kuross

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Lee Penn Sky

7:00 pm – 7:50 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

filmfort Icon

Anchorage

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

The Flicks

music Icon

The Slaps

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Boise Brewing

7:10pm

music Icon

Niiice.

7:10 pm – 7:50 pm

The Shredder

7:20pm

music Icon

Free Creatures

7:20 pm – 8:00 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

7:30pm

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

music Icon

Bill Waters

7:30 pm – 8:10 pm

The District

7:40pm

music Icon

Kadabra

7:40 pm – 8:20 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

Ghost Funk Orchestra

7:40 pm – 8:40 pm

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

MAITA

7:40 pm – 8:30 pm

Radioland

music Icon

Joyce From The Future

7:40 pm – 8:30 pm

The Olympic

7:50pm

music Icon

The Pine Hearts

7:50 pm – 8:40 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Vox Rea

7:50 pm – 8:40 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

8:00pm

music Icon

THROES

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

Egyptian Theatre

dragfort Icon

Dragfort Kick off Show!

8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

The Balcony

music Icon

Backhand

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Andrew Dixon

8:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Treeline Bus

music Icon

The spyrals

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

PikeNotMike

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Wynona

8:00 pm – 8:50 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

The Phets

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

Boise Brewing

music Icon

Ryan Peck

8:00 pm – 8:40 pm

The Funky Taco

8:10pm

music Icon

Rachaels Children

8:10 pm – 8:50 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Nordista Freeze

8:10 pm – 8:50 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Connor Jay Liess

8:10 pm – 9:10 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

8:20pm

music Icon

Pearl & The Oysters

8:20 pm – 9:10 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

High Step Society

8:20 pm – 9:00 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

music Icon

Darci Carlson

8:20 pm – 9:10 pm

Hannah's

8:40pm

music Icon

Osees

8:40 pm – 10:10 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Banny Grove

8:40 pm – 9:20 pm

The District

8:50pm

music Icon

College Level

8:50 pm – 9:40 pm

The Olympic

music Icon

Pink Boa

8:50 pm – 9:30 pm

Sonic Temple Red

9:00pm

music Icon

YunG HPC

9:00 pm – 9:40 pm

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Yuccas

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Panther Car

9:00 pm – 9:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

cAmpsite

9:00 pm – 10:10 pm

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Midwife

9:00 pm – 9:40 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Heather Meuleman Music

9:00 pm – 9:50 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Vista Kicks

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Boise Brewing

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm

11th St & Grove St / 11th St & Main St

music Icon

Boot Juice

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

9:10pm

music Icon

Nubya Garcia

9:10 pm – 10:10 pm

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Tres Leches

9:10 pm – 9:50 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

Grumpster

9:10 pm – 10:00 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Zelma Stone

9:10 pm – 9:50 pm

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Benyaro

9:10 pm – 10:00 pm

The Hideout

9:20pm

music Icon

Yak Attack

9:20 pm – 10:00 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

music Icon

The Moss

9:20 pm – 10:00 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

The Santucci Brothers & Mungo

9:20 pm – 10:10 pm

Reef

9:30pm

music Icon

Dent May

9:30 pm – 10:20 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Skylimit

9:30 pm – 10:20 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

Afrosonics

9:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Treeline Bus

music Icon

Tylor & The Train Robbers

9:30 pm – 10:30 pm

Hannah's

9:40pm

music Icon

Jeremy James Meyer

9:40 pm – 10:40 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

9:50pm

music Icon

Pelicanesis

9:50 pm – 10:40 pm

The District

10:00pm

music Icon

Husbands

10:00 pm – 10:50 pm

The Olympic

music Icon

Neocentrics

10:00 pm – 10:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Moldes

10:00 pm – 10:50 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

HOLY FAWN

10:00 pm – 10:40 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Rhythmic Friction

10:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Gurilla Glue

10:00 pm – 10:40 pm

Spacebar Arcade

10:10pm

music Icon

Kissay

10:10 pm – 11:20 pm

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

The Sweet Lillies

10:10 pm – 11:00 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Ryley Walker (Band Set)

10:10 pm – 11:00 pm

Neurolux

10:20pm

music Icon

beverly crusher

10:20 pm – 11:00 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Kelsi Midnight

10:20 pm – 11:00 pm

The Funky Taco

10:30pm

music Icon

Street Fever

10:30 pm – 11:20 pm

The Balcony

music Icon

Magna Carda

10:30 pm – 11:20 pm

Reef

music Icon

MarchFourth

10:30 pm – 11:40 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

music Icon

The Shivas

10:30 pm – 11:30 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

10:40pm

music Icon

Luna Luna

10:40 pm – 11:30 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Neal Francis

10:40 pm – 11:40 pm

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

winterforever

10:40 pm – 11:40 pm

Sanctuary

10:50pm

music Icon

Jeff Crosby

10:50 pm – 11:50 pm

Hannah's

11:00pm

music Icon

Hillfolk Noir

11:00 pm – 12:00 am

Treeline Bus

music Icon

JustinCase

11:00 pm – 12:30 am

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

The Macks

11:00 pm – 11:50 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Jay Wood

11:00 pm – 11:40 pm

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Deafheaven

11:00 pm – 12:00 am

Egyptian Theatre

11:10pm

music Icon

Weep Wave

11:10 pm – 12:10 am

The District

music Icon

Ryan Curtis

11:10 pm – 12:10 am

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

French Cassettes

11:10 pm – 12:10 am

The Olympic

11:20pm

music Icon

Ravedad

11:20 pm – 12:40 am

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Hot Garbage

11:20 pm – 12:10 am

Neurolux

music Icon

SunDog

11:20 pm – 12:10 am

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

future.exboyfriend

11:20 pm – 12:10 am

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Hey, ily

11:20 pm – 12:00 am

The Shredder

11:30pm

music Icon

The Brothers Comatose

11:30 pm – 1:00 am

Basque Center

11:40pm

music Icon

knwbdy

11:40 pm – 12:20 am

Reef

11:50pm

music Icon

Isla de Caras

11:50 pm – 12:30 am

Linen Building

music Icon

GILDA HOUSE

11:50 pm – 12:40 am

The Balcony

12:00am

music Icon

ZERO

12:00 am – 12:40 am

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Shannon and the Clams

12:00 am – 1:20 am

Sonic Temple Blue

12:10am

music Icon

The Love Bunch

12:10 am – 1:00 am

Mad Swede Brew Hall

music Icon

Genesis Owusu

12:10 am – 1:30 am

El Korah Shrine

12:20am

music Icon

Sarah Shook & The Disarmers

12:20 am – 1:40 am

Hannah's

music Icon

Raccoon Tour

12:20 am – 1:30 am

The Shredder

12:30am

music Icon

EvoluShawn

12:30 am – 2:00 am

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

filmfort Icon

Mercury Rev’s Clear Light Ensemble

12:30 am – 1:40 am

Egyptian Theatre

12:40am

music Icon

The Muckers

12:40 am – 1:50 am

Neurolux

music Icon

WEEED

12:40 am – 1:40 am

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

Bodie Lee

12:40 am – 2:00 am

The Balcony

music Icon

Anik Khan

12:40 am – 1:20 am

Reef

music Icon

M A N E

12:40 am – 1:40 am

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Andrew Sheppard

12:40 am – 1:50 am

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Okey Dokey

12:40 am – 1:40 am

The Olympic

music Icon

Pace Jackson

12:40 am – 2:00 am

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

12:50am

music Icon

LOBO LARA

12:50 am – 1:50 am

Linen Building

1:00am

music Icon

Axiom Tha Wyze

1:00 am – 1:40 am

Spacebar Arcade

Friday25

9:30am

yogafort Icon

Yoga Grove All Levels Yoga w/ Alexis Standley

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Lost Grove Brewing

10:00am

hackfort Icon

Live D&D – Hackfort Edition

10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

10:30am

storyfort Icon

Magic Canoe Roundtable: What Does it Take To Build a Bioregional Movement?

10:30 am – 12:00 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

11:00am

hackfort Icon

Just Being Jennifer and Letting the World Adjust

11:00 am – 11:50 am

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

hackfort Icon

BoiseLAN (BYOC/LAN Party) Day 2/4

11:00 am – 11:59 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

VR1 Arena Scale Experience

11:00 am – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

Intrusion Detection System and Ad-blocker on a Raspberry Pi

11:00 am – 2:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410A)

hackfort Icon

Red / Blue Cyber Exercise – Institute for Pervasive Cybersecurity

11:00 am – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

Discover 3D Printing with 3D Printcess (walk-up workshop)

11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

The Lock Picking Lounge (walk-up workshop)

11:00 am – 5:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 400)

hackfort Icon

New to Cybersecurity? Well, So Am I.

11:00 am – 11:50 am

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

musictalks Icon

Workshop: RECORDING YOUR OWN MUSIC: From Demo to Final Production w/ DRESAGE

11:00 am – 12:30 pm

LED

musictalks Icon

Where We Go From Here: Exploring Beginnings, Challenges, and the Music Festival of the Future

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Boise Centre East (Room 420A)

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Telling it Stranger: Pandemic Edition

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

yogafort Icon

The Dance Commander Experience w/ Celeste Bolin & Deeveaux

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

El Korah Shrine

hackfort Icon

Offensive Security for Business Leaders: War Stories and Lessons Learned from a Management Consultant

12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

storyfort Icon

Unleash Your Creative Superpowers w/ National Novel Writing Month

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

Award-Winning Fiction Showcase w/ Jason Mott & Jennifer Haigh

12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

artfort Icon

Evan Lovett and Sea of Doom Live Mural Painting

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Washington Trust Bank

yogafort Icon

Rest & Restore- Adult Nap Time w/ Jackie Sorensen

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sanctuary

artfort Icon

Rust Never Sleeps

12:00 pm – 6:00 pm

14th St & Grove St

hackfort Icon

The Drone War

12:00 pm – 12:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

12:30pm

artfort Icon

Community, Collaboration and Collective Cool Factor: Visual Art’s Role in Music

12:30 pm – 1:30 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420A)

1:00pm

musictalks Icon

Workshop: SELF PRODUCTION & MIX TECHNIQUES

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

LED

hackfort Icon

Remote Patient Monitoring

1:00 pm – 1:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

filmfort Icon

Stray Dogs

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 430)

hackfort Icon

Talking Strange Podcast: Talking Haunted Boise

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

hackfort Icon

Handheld Validation: The Joys of Game Boy Modding and Restoration

1:00 pm – 1:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

1:20pm

music Icon

Bone Haus

1:20 pm – 2:00 pm

The Hideout

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

The Fiction of J Reuben Appelman

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Cherie Buckner-Webb Park

storyfort Icon

Kim Cross & The Stahl House

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Egyptian Theatre

storyfort Icon

The End of Nature? Writers on Ecological Loss

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Guru Donuts

kidfort Icon

Color your Kidfort t-shirt

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

Sanctuary

1:40pm

musictalks Icon

NIVA Presents a discussion between venues, artists, and PROs

1:45 pm – 2:45 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420A)

2:00pm

hackfort Icon

Leveraging Technology in the 80s and 90s

2:00 pm – 2:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

kidfort Icon

Make Your Own Treefort Accessories

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Sanctuary

2:20pm

music Icon

Forty Feet Tall

2:20 pm – 3:00 pm

The Hideout

2:30pm

music Icon

Brad Parsons

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

2:40pm

music Icon

Jackie Venson

2:40 pm – 3:30 pm

Main Stage

3:00pm

storyfort Icon

Dear White People: A lovehatelove letter from your friendly Black Indigenous neighbor

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Egyptian Theatre

storyfort Icon

The Novel Life

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

musictalks Icon

Workshop: Intro to DJing: Find the Vibe

3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

LED

hackfort Icon

Synesthetic Journey by Game Boy

3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

alefort Icon

Artfort in Alefort

3:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

hackfort Icon

The little “m”, metaverse, 101 for beginners

3:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410A)

hackfort Icon

Hardware Asylum

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

storyfort Icon

A Life in Stories

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Cherie Buckner-Webb Park

storyfort Icon

CWI Storyfort/Stonecrop Winners and Feature w/ Dave Nicholas

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Guru Donuts

alefort Icon

Wine Showcase: City Center Wines

3:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

hackfort Icon

Purpose Driven NFTs and Wild DAOs

3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

alefort Icon

Belgian Beer Showcase

3:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Pub

3:20pm

music Icon

Moldes

3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

The Hideout

3:30pm

filmfort Icon

Shorts #1: Tethered by Tempo

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 430)

3:50pm

music Icon

Benyaro

3:50 pm – 4:40 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

4:00pm

storyfort Icon

Ways and Truths and Lives: The Fiction of Matt Edwards

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Guru Donuts

music Icon

De Gringos Y Gremmies

4:00 pm – 4:40 pm

Payette Brewing

foodfort Icon

Copper & Heat Live Show

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

music Icon

Slurm Flirty Worm

4:00 pm – 4:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

hackfort Icon

The Future of the Arcade

4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410C)

hackfort Icon

The STEM Gap: Women’s Role In the Progression and Future of STEM

4:00 pm – 4:50 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 410B)

kidfort Icon

Youth Variety Showcase

4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Radioland

storyfort Icon

The Poetry of Lyd Havens & Friends

4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Ata Kak

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Lee Rafugee

4:00 pm – 4:40 pm

Boise Brewing

alefort Icon

Cocktail Showcase: Summer Camp with the Modern Bar

4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Alefort Lounge

4:20pm

music Icon

Holy Wave

4:20 pm – 5:10 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Pure Ivy

4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

The District

music Icon

Itchy Kitty

4:20 pm – 5:00 pm

El Korah Shrine

4:30pm

storyfort Icon

Politics in Fiction

4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

artfort Icon

Sanctuary Gallery

4:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

Kayce Guthmiller

4:30 pm – 5:10 pm

Fort Builder Space

4:40pm

music Icon

Joshua Lewis

4:40 pm – 5:30 pm

Neurolux

5:00pm

music Icon

Blvck Hippie

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

KIN

storyfort Icon

Billie: Exploring the Relationship Between Thought and Reality

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Guru Donuts

music Icon

Christian Wallowing Bull

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

Tycoon Machete

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Boise Brewing

podcasts Icon

The Grimace Half-Hour Power Hour

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

music Icon

Dinner Time

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

storyfort Icon

Damn Fine Words: A Poetry, Fiction, CNF Showcase

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Broadcast Coffee

music Icon

Hillfolk Noir

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Sour Widows

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Linen Building

filmfort Icon

Glob Lessons

5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 430)

music Icon

Texas Ketamine

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Dear Rabbit

5:00 pm – 5:40 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

music Icon

Waltzer

5:00 pm – 5:50 pm

Payette Brewing

music Icon

Abigail Lapell

5:00 pm – 5:50 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

5:20pm

music Icon

Tallies

5:20 pm – 6:00 pm

The District

music Icon

paper gates

5:20 pm – 6:00 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

The French Tips

5:20 pm – 6:00 pm

El Korah Shrine

5:30pm

music Icon

Fruit Bats

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Dresage

5:30 pm – 6:10 pm

Fort Builder Space

music Icon

Tropa Magica

5:30 pm – 6:20 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Storie Grubb

5:30 pm – 6:20 pm

The Olympic

5:50pm

music Icon

Moon Owl’s Mages

5:50 pm – 6:40 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

6:00pm

music Icon

Cat Valley

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

KIN

music Icon

The spyrals

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Boise Brewing

kidfort Icon

TRICA Family Disco Party

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

TRICA

podcasts Icon

Two Old Queens

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Boise Centre East (Room 420B)

storyfort Icon

The Fiction of Jonathan Evison

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Broadcast Coffee

music Icon

Ryley Walker (Solo Set)

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

ATALHOS

6:00 pm – 6:50 pm

Neurolux

music Icon

Cigarette Speedway

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

music Icon

The Barbaras

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Esquire Ali

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

Wynona

6:00 pm – 6:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

storyfort Icon

Big Tree Arts/Storyfort Poetry Slam Championship!

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Guru Donuts

6:10pm

music Icon

Missy Jo

6:10 pm – 6:50 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Bad Optics

6:10 pm – 7:00 pm

Radioland

6:20pm

music Icon

Deeper

6:20 pm – 7:00 pm

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

ACUDETH

6:20 pm – 7:00 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

music Icon

Balto

6:20 pm – 7:10 pm

Payette Brewing

6:30pm

music Icon

The Slaps

6:30 pm – 7:20 pm

Sonic Temple Red

music Icon

Margo Cilker

6:30 pm – 7:20 pm

Basque Center

comedyfort Icon

tba (comedy)

6:30 pm – 6:45 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Tommy Alexander

6:30 pm – 7:10 pm

Fort Builder Space

music Icon

Wonderly

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Treeline Bus

music Icon

GROCER

6:30 pm – 7:20 pm

The District

6:40pm

music Icon

Tödlich

6:40 pm – 7:30 pm

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Smoker Dad

6:40 pm – 7:20 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Spirit Award

6:40 pm – 7:20 pm

The Olympic

7:00pm

artfort Icon

Esmerelda the Puppet

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

Billy Big Rig

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Boise Brewing

filmfort Icon

DOWN WITH THE KING

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

The Flicks

music Icon

Black Ends

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Linen Building

music Icon

Lung

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

KIN

music Icon

Caroline Rose

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Main Stage

music Icon

Aterrima

7:00 pm – 7:50 pm

The Shredder

music Icon

The Macks

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Lost Grove Brewing

comedyfort Icon

Friday FireFusion Early Show

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

FireFusion Studio & Delia Dante Gallery

music Icon

Biitchseat

7:00 pm – 7:40 pm

Mad Swede Brew Hall

7:10pm

music Icon

Crush The Monster

7:10 pm – 7:50 pm

Sonic Temple Blue

music Icon

Lonesome Jetboat Ramblers

7:10 pm – 8:10 pm

Pengilly's Saloon

7:20pm

music Icon

French Cassettes

7:20 pm – 8:10 pm

Knitting Factory Boise

music Icon

The Prids

7:20 pm – 8:00 pm

Neurolux

7:30pm

music Icon

Kassi Valazza

7:30 pm – 8:10 pm

Fort Builder Space

artfort Icon

LED Dance is Cringe

7:30 pm – 8:15 pm

LED

music Icon

Vanishing Twin

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

El Korah Shrine

7:40pm

music Icon

Magna Carda

7:40 pm – 8:30 pm

Radioland

music Icon

Afrosonics

7:40 pm – 8:30 pm

Payette Brewing

music Icon

James Tillman

7:40 pm – 8:30 pm

Sanctuary

music Icon

Sarah Shook & The Disarmers

7:40 pm – 8:40 pm

The Hideout

music Icon

Meltt

7:40 pm – 8:20 pm

The Olympic

7:50pm

music Icon

Sera Cahoone

7:50 pm – 8:50 pm

Basque Center

music Icon

Scry

7:50 pm – 8:30 pm

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Strange Breed

7:50 pm – 8:30 pm

The District

music Icon